Header Image

Prince Philip Cup

Hosted By Metung Yacht Club

Updated:  13/1/18  17:50:48

Series Results [Prince Philip Cup] up to Race 7 (Drops = 1)
Place Sail No Boat Name Skipper Crew Crew. From Sers Score Race 7 Race 6 Race 5 Race 4 Race 3 Race 2 Race 1
1 217 WHIMSICAL G Ingate A Walsh D Giles RSYS 14.0 2.0 1.0 [9.0] 3.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2 600 PENNYFARTHING R Campbell T Cummins T Ford RCYC 18.0 4.0 3.0 [7.0] 1.0 5.0 4.0 1.0
3 193 ADIOS III G Aldersea J Aldersea J Warren MYC 24.0 3.0 8.0 [11.0] 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0
4 219 RIGA S Anderson J Moncrieff S Eyssautier RFBYC 28.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 [13.0]
5 213 SHAPES G Totterdell J Fitzhardinge J Shellabear RFBYC 35.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 [26.0F] 10.0
6 210 LINNEA R Hammond S Anderson A Phillips RFBYC 37.0 [26.0O] 4.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 11.0
7 201 WIZZARDRY R Chatfield K Chatfield P Massee RFBYC 38.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 10.0 [14.0] 7.0 7.0
8 7 WILD ROSE T Smith F Haes M Sill SYC 43.0 9.0 12.0 6.0 9.0 [26.0O] 5.0 2.0
9 82 GHOST M Johnson J Johnson L Johnson GLYC 48.0 1.0 9.0 2.0 [26.0C] 12.0 12.0 12.0
10 13 MERUM J Hatch K Hatch H Pearce FS 50.0 [26.0F] 7.0 13.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 5.0
11 179 IMAGINATION D Daniel B Browne P Wilkinson MYC 51.0 8.0 10.0 12.0 [12.0] 2.0 11.0 8.0
12 183 MAGIC M Whitnall C Jones P Blinn RSYS 60.3 26.0C [26.0F] 4.0 8.0 7.0 11.3G 4.0
13 216 LIQUIDITY R Franklin D Collibee D Bonnitcha RSYS 67.0 [26.0C] 16.0 10.0 14.0 8.0 10.0 9.0
14 176 AMAZING GRACE A Moss C Stanton M Secker RBYC 73.0 10.0 14.0 15.0 11.0 15.0 8.0 [16.0]
15 802 TARAKONA H Howard J Crawford J Clark GLYC 84.0 11.0 17.0 [18.0] 17.0 11.0 14.0 14.0
16 156 CANEWDON WITCH J Oosterweghel R Edwards T Hammond MYC 94.0 [26.0F] 11.0 14.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 20.0
17 194 LYLA A Roney M Hester N Roney RBYC 94.8 16.4G 16.4G 17.0 15.0 13.0 17.0 [19.0]
18 132 SEA JOY VI C Bury B Kibby B Hooper MYC 95.0 12.0 13.0 19.0 18.0 [26.0O] 15.0 18.0
19 175 INTRIGUE G Moss J Marty B Johnson RSYS 103.0 26.0F 15.0 16.0 13.0 16.0 [26.0F] 17.0
20 148 DEJOKA J Nolan P Roney R Antill RBYC 118.0 26.0S 26.0F [26.0F] 19.0 19.0 13.0 15.0
21 101 GAZELLE P Brown D McKenzie J Moore-Conley RSYS 119.0 13.0 19.0 24.0 [24.0] 21.0 19.0 23.0
22 134 JENNIFER F Van De Velde D Whitaker K Barlow MYC 123.0 15.0 [26.0F] 22.0 20.0 22.0 20.0 24.0
22 161 ST GEORGE R Trenberth B Newcomen F Herbert MYC 123.0 [26.0C] 18.0 20.0 22.0 20.0 18.0 25.0
24 199 ALLEGRA T Grundy A Watkins P Grundy RBYC 124.0 14.0 [26.0F] 23.0 21.0 23.0 21.0 22.0
25 177 ASA D Blanksby S Newlands A RBYC 135.0 26.0F 26.0S 21.0 23.0 18.0 [26.0F] 21.0

(Ties: S=Score R=Race B= Bettered. Penalties: A=ARB/MED B=BFD C=DNC D=DNE E=ESP F=DNF G=RDG I=DPI L=Late Entrant M=DGM N=ENP O=OCS P=Protest Q=DSQ R=RET S=DNS T=TLE U=UFP V=AVG W=DUT X=EXC Z=ZFP Y=SCP #=NoData [x.y]=Discarded)

Results by : TopYacht

Footer Image